Coconut Kevin's Beach Party

Friday, June 25th Events:

  • Noon – Information Tent opens for Vendor Check-In
  • Noon – Medallion Hunt starts – sponsored by Financial One Credit Union
  • 5:00 p.m. – Honor Guard & Flag Raising Official Opening of the 2021 Blaine Festival honoring Military Night in the Civic Tent
  • 5:00 p.m. – Craft Show & Business Vendor Fair ($$)
  • 5:00 p.m. – Military Night in the Civic Tent – sponsored by Border Bank
  • 5:00 p.m. – WM Purdy Carnival ($$)
  • 5:00 p.m. – Food Concessions ($$) on the Food Court
  • 5:00 p.m. – Band Stage & Big Top
  • 5:00 p.m. – Refreshment Garden ($$) – near the Big Top Tent serving your favorite beer, wine and alcohol from Maxx Bar & Grill
  • 5:00 p.m. – East Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 5:00 p.m. – West Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 5:00 p.m. – First Aid located at the Ambulance near the Information Tent
  • 5:30 p.m. – Dunk Tank Fundraiser sponsored by Word Taekwondo Academy
  • 5:30 p.m. – Scouting Corner sponsored by Three Rivers Scouting & Northern Star Scouting
  • 5:30 p.m. – Plinko in the Civic Tent
  • 5:30 p.m. – Performance: n’Motion Dancers under the East Pavilion sponsored by n’Motion Dance Center
  • 6:00 p.m. – Jell-O Derby Fundraiser ($$) under the West Pavilion sponsored by the Anoka County Historical Society
  • 6:30 p.m. – Demonstration: Blaine K-9 Unit sponsored by Blaine K-9 Unit
  • 7:00 p.m. – Coconut Kevin’s Beach Party (for kids & adults) at the Magician’s Stage
  • 7:30 p.m. – Performance: n’Motion Dancers under the East Pavilion sponsored by n’Motion Dance Center
  • 8:00 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top – The Johnny Holm Band
U of MN Bald Eagle Program

Saturday, June 26th Events:

  • 10;00 a.m. – Information Tent opens for Vendor Check-In
  • 10:00 a.m. – Craft Show & Business Vendor Fair ($$)
  • 10:00 a.m. – Non-Profit Day in the Civic Tent – sponsored by Border Bank
  • 10:00 a.m. – Plinko in the Civic Tent
  • 10:00 a.m. – WM Purdy Carnival ($$)
  • 10:00 a.m. – Food Concessions ($$) on the Food Court
  • 10:00 a.m. – Band Stage & Big Top
  • 10:00 a.m. – Refreshment Garden ($$) – near the Big Top Tent serving your favorite beer, wine and alcohol from Maxx Bar & Grill
  • 10:00 a.m. – East Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 10:00 a.m. – West Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 10:00 a.m. – First Aid located at the Ambulance near the Information Tent
  • 10:00 a.m. – Dunk Tank Fundraiser sponsored by Word Taekwondo Academy
  • 10:00 a.m. – Scouting Corner sponsored by Three Rivers Scouting & Northern Star Scouting
  • 10:00 a.m. – Basketball Fundamentals, Hot Shot & Half Court on the Basketball Court south of the West Pavilion sponsored by BHS High School & Youth Girls Basketball
  • Noon – Parade – “New” Parade Route for 2021
  • Noon – Kids Mania: Jump Around Dance Party at the Magician’s Stage
  • 12:30 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big: Heartless – a Heart Tribute
  • 2:30 p.m. – Fire Vehicles & Police Cruiser on site sponsored by SBM Fire Dept. & Blaine Police Dept.
  • 2:30 p.m. – Halls of Magic: Kids Mania Magic Show at the Magician’s Stage
  • 2:30 p.m. – Firefighters Challenge for Kids & Adults on the North Lawn sponsored by the SBM Fire Dept.
  • 2:30 p.m. – Interactive Performance: Line Dance MN under the East Pavilion with the Back Road Kickers
  • 3:00 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top: Crown Jewels – a Queen Tribute
  • 3:30 p.m. – Demonstration: Blaine K9 Unit sponsored by the Blaine K9 Unit
  • 3:30 p.m. – Kids Mania: Jump Around Dance Party at the Magician’s Stage
  • 4:30 p.m. – Interactive Performance: Line Dance MN under the East Pavilion with the Back Road Kickers
  • 4:30 pm. – Halls of Magic: Extreme Magic at the Magician’s Stage
  • 5:30 p.m. – Raptor Center Bald Eagle Program under the West Pavilion
  • 6:30 p.m. – Interactive Performance: Square Dancing with The Hotfoot Stompers under the East Pavilion
  • 6:30 p.m. – Halls of Magic: Magic Maniac at the Magician’s Stage
  • 6:30 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top: The Rolling Stoners – a Rolling Stone Tribute
  • 10:00 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top: Free Fallin – a Tom Petty Tribute
Petting Zoo

Sunday, June 27th Events:

  • 10:00 a.m. – Car Show benefitting Invisible Wounds Project sponsored by Northtown Mall at Northtown Mall
  • 10;00 a.m. – Information Tent opens for Vendor Check-In
  • 10:00 a.m. – Craft Show & Business Vendor Fair ($$)
  • 10:00 a.m. – Manufacturing, Trades & Education Day in the Civic Tent – sponsored by Border Bank
  • 10:00 a.m. – Plinko in the Civic Tent
  • 10:00 a.m. – WM Purdy Carnival ($$)
  • 10:00 a.m. – Food Concessions ($$) on the Food Court
  • 10:00 a.m. – Band Stage & Big Top
  • 10:00 a.m. – Refreshment Garden ($$) – near the Big Top Tent serving your favorite beer, wine and alcohol from Maxx Bar & Grill
  • 10:00 a.m. – East Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 10:00 a.m. – West Demonstration/Performance Pavilion
  • 10:00 a.m. – First Aid located at the Ambulance near the Information Tent
  • 10:00 a.m. – Dunk Tank Fundraiser sponsored by Word Taekwondo Academy
  • 10:00 a.m. – Scouting Corner sponsored by Three Rivers Scouting & Northern Star Scouting
  • 10:00 a.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top: The Dirty Shorts Brass Band
  • 10:00 a.m. – Kids Mania: Jump Around Dance Party at the Magician’s Stage
  • 10:00 a.m. – Not So Ugly Dog Contest under the West Pavilion sponsored by Advanced Veterinary Care (register online, check-in starts at 9:30 a.m.)
  • 11:00 a.m. – Petting Zoo on the South Lawn sponsored by Wings Financial Credit Union
  • Noon – Kid Power Pedal Tractor Pull under the West Pavilion sponsored by PTL Tire
  • Noon – Halls of Magic: Kids Mania Magic Show at the Magician’s Stage
  • 1:00 p.m. – Kids Mania: Jump Around Dance Party at the Magician’s Stage
  • 1:00 p.m. – Street Dance under the Big Top: The Covers
  • 1:00 p.m. – Interactive Demonstration: Freestyle Soccer by Jogabonito
  • 1:30 p.m. – Halls of Magic: Extreme Magic at the Magician’s Stage
  • 2:30 p.m. – Kids Mania: Jump Around Dance Party at the Magician’s Stage
  • 3:00 p.m. – Performance: Clogging under the East Pavilion by the River City Cloggers
  • 3:00 pm. – Halls of Magic: Magic Maniac at the Magician’s Stage
  • 4:00 p.m. – Interactive Performance: Square Dancing with The Hotfoot Stompers under the West Pavilion
  • 5:00 pm. – Performance: Clogging under the East Pavilion by the River City Cloggers
  • 5:45 p.m. – Marching Band Performance: BHS Band marching down the sidewalk from the West Pavilion to the East Pavillion ending in front of the Information Tent sponsored by Blaine Band Boosters